July 2023

*Fixtures may change

01

North u11 C Hurling
Templederry Kenyons V Portroe
10.00am in Templederry
Referee: TBC

01

North Junior B Hurling Championship Round 2
Templederry Kenyons V Lorrha Dorrha
7.00pm in Templederry
Referee: Shane Hodgins

04

North U13 C Hurling Round 4
Templederry Kenyons V Borrisokane
7pm in Templederry
Referee: TBC

06

U15 B Hurling Round 1
Templederry/Ballinahinch V Durlas Og
7pm in Pairc na nOg
Referee: TBC

10

North U17 B Hurling Round 1
Templederry/Ballinahinch V Kildangan
7pm in Puckane
Referee: TBC

11

North U13 C Hurling Round 5
Templederry Kenyons V Nenagh
7pm in Templederry
Referee: TBC

12

North U19 B Hurling Round 1
Templederry/Ballinahinch V Kildangan
7pm in Puckane
Referee: TBC

13

U15 C Hurling Round 2
Templederry/Ballinahinch V St Patricks
7pm in Templederry
Referee: TBC

14

North U11 H Hurling
Templederry Kenyons V Shannon Rovers
7pm in Templederry
Referee: TBC

15

North Senior Hurling Semi-Final
Templederry Kenyons V Nenagh Eire Og
5pm in Cloughjordan
Referee: Tom McGlinchey

16

North Junior Hurling Championship Round 3
Templederry Kenyons V Moneygall
12pm in Moneygall
Referee: Philip Shanahan

17

North U11 H Hurling Round 3
Templederry Kenyons V Borrisokane
7pm in Borrisokane
Referee: TBC

17

North U17 B Hurling Round 2
Templederry/Ballinahinch V Newport
7pm in Newport
Referee: Mark Gennery

18

North U13 C Hurling Round 6
Templederry Kenyons V Newport
7pm in Newport
Referee: Brendan Ryan

20

County U15 C Hurling Round 3
Templederry/Ballinahinch V Moyle Rovers
7pm in Monroe
Referee: TBC

24

North U17 B Hurling Round 3
Templederry/Ballinahinch V Burgess
7pm in Kilcoleman
Referee: Christy McLoughlin

26

North U19 B Hurling Round 2
Templederry/Ballinahinch V Burgess
8pm in Templederry
Referee: TBC

26

U11 Hurling
Templederry Kenyons V Moneygall
7pm in Templederry
Referee: TBC

28

North U13 C Hurling Round 7
Templederry Kenyons V Ballina
7pm in Ballina
Referee: Tommy Ryan

29

County Senior Hurling Championship Round 1
Templederry Kenyons V Loughmore Castleiney
6.45pm in Borrisoleigh
Referee: Peter Carroll

31

North U17 B Hurling Round 4
Templederry/Ballinahinch V Kildangan
7pm in Puckane
Referee: Mark Houlihan