Category: Fixtures

July 2024

July 2024 *Fixtures may change 04 North U15 B Hurling Championship Round 3Templederry/Ballinahinch V Silvermines7.30pm in TemplederryReferee: Tom McGlinchey 05 North Junior B Hurling Championship G2 Round 1Templederry Kenyons V Moneygall7.30pm in TemplederryReferee: Philip Delaney 07 North Senior Hurling Championship Semi-FinalTemplederry Kenyons V Kiladangan7pm in DollaReferee: Conor Doyle 09 North U13 B Hurling Championship Round 1Templederry/Ballinahinch V Burgess7.30pm in ShalleeReferee: Philip Kelly 11 North U15 B Hurling Championship Round 4Templederry/Ballinahinch V Borris-Ileigh7.30pm in BorrisoleighReferee: TBC 13 North Junior B Hurling Championship G2 Round 2Templederry Kenyons V Toomevara7.30pm in ToomevaraReferee: TBC 15 North U17 B Hurling League Round 3Templederry/Ballinahinch V Portroe7.30pm in PortroeReferee: TBC 20 North Junior B Hurling Championship G2 Round 3Templederry Kenyons V Ballina7.30pm in TemplederryReferee: Pat O’Mahony 23 North U13 B Hurling Championship Round 5Templederry/Ballinahinch V Lorrha Rovers7.30pm in LorrhaReferee: TBC 25 North U15 B Hurling Championship Round 6Templederry/Ballinahinch V Moneygall7.30pm in ShalleeReferee: TBC 27 County Hurling Championship G1 Round 1Templederry Kenyons V JK Brackens2pm in BorrisoleighReferee: TBC 29 North U13 B Hurling Championship Round 6Templederry/Ballinahinch V Kiladangan7.30pm in TemplederryReferee: TBC

Read More »

June 2024

June 2024 *Fixtures may change 18 North Tipp U 15 B Hurling Championship Round 1Templederry/Ballinahinch V Ballina7.30pm in ShalleeReferee: Tom McClinchy  20 North Tipp Senior Hurling Championship Quarter-FinalTemplederry Kenyons V Kilruane MacDonaghs7pm in DollaReferee: Peter Carroll  27 North U15 B Hurling Round 2Templederry/Ballinahinch V Portroe7.30pm in PortroeReferee: Mark Gennery  30 North U17 B Hurling Round 1Templederry/Ballinahinch V Lorrha Rovers7.30pm in TemplederryReferee: Gerry Treacy 

Read More »

May 2024

May 2024 *Fixtures may change 03 County Hurling League Div 1 G3 Round 4Templederry Kenyons V Roscrea7.30pm in RoscreaReferee: TBC  05 U15 Féile HurlingTemplederry/Ballinahinch10am in Moneygall 06 North Junior B Hurling League G3 Round 3Templederry Kenyons V Burgess6pm in KilcolmanReferee: Mark Houlihan  07 North U15 B Football Semi-FinalTemplederry/Ballinahinch V Portroe7pm in PortroeReferee: TBC  12 County Hurling League Div 1 G3 Round 5Templederry Kenyons V Loughmore-Castleiney12pm in TemplederryReferee: TBC  12 North U13 B Football FinalTemplederry/Ballinahinch V Moneygall3pm in Borrisoleigh (Pitch 2)Referee: TBC  13 North-Mid U17 B Hurling League Round 1Templederry/Ballinahinch V Gortnahoe-Glengoole7.30pm in GortnahoeReferee: TBC  17 North Junior B Hurling League G3 Round 4Templederry Kenyons V Ballina7pm in TemplederryReferee: TBC Tom McGlinchy 18 Ger Grace TournamentTemplederry Kenyons V Silvermines, Portroe, Mullinahone1.30pm in Dolla  20 North-Mid U17 B Hurling League Round 2Templederry/Ballinahinch V Roscrea7.30pm in TemplederryReferee: TBC  22 North Junior B Hurling League G3 Round 1Templederry Kenyons V Newport7.30pm in TemplederryReferee: Shane Hodgins  25 North Junior B Hurling League G3 Round 5Templederry Kenyons V Silvermines5pm in DollaReferee: Christy McLoughlin 

Read More »

April 2024

April 2024 *Fixtures may change 02 North U13 B Football LeagueTemplederry/Ballinahinch V Borris-Ileigh6.45pm in TemplederryReferee: David Kennedy  05 North U15 B Football LeagueTemplederry/Ballinahinch V Silvermines6.30pm in TemplederryReferee: Brendan Ryan  12 North U15 B Football LeagueTemplederry/Ballinahinch V Moneygall6.45pm in TemplederryReferee: Alan Graham  18 North U15 B Football LeagueTemplederry/Ballinahinch V Borris-Ileigh7pm in TemplederryReferee: TBC 23 North U15 B Football LeagueTemplederry/Ballinahinch V Moneygall6.30pm in MoneygallReferee: TBC 24 North U13 B Football League Semi-FinalTemplederry/Ballinahinch V Burgess6.45pm in ShalleeReferee: David Kennedy 24 North Junior B Hurling League G3 Round 1Templederry Kenyons V Newport7pm in TemplederryReferee: Shane Hodgins 

Read More »

March 2024

March 2024 *Fixtures may change 17 County Hurling League Div 1 G3 Round 1Templederry Kenyons V Kilenaule12pm in TemplederryReferee: Gerry Treacy 22 North U13 B Football League Templederry/Ballinahinch V Newport1pm in ShalleeReferee: Philip Kelly 30 County Hurling League Div 1 G3 Round 2 Templederry Kenyons V Upperchurch-Drombane4pm in DrombaneReferee: Martin Ryan

Read More »

October 2023

October 2023 *Fixtures may change 08 County U15 C Hurling Semi-FinalTemplederry/Ballinahinch V Grangemockler/Ballyneale4pm in TemplemoreReferee: Seamus Delaney 15 County U15 C Hurling FinalTemplederry/Ballinahinch V St Marys1.30pm in BanshaReferee: Donie Horan 22 North U21 B Hurling Quarter FinalTemplederry/Ballinahinch V Silvermines2pm in TemplederryReferee: Alan Graham

Read More »

September 2023

September 2023 *Fixtures may change 02 North U13 C Hurling FinalTemplederry Kenyons V Ballinahinch12pm in DollaReferee: Christy McLoughlin 04 North U17 B Hurling Semi-Final Templederry/Ballinahinch V Newport6.15pm in PuckaneReferee: Gerry Treacy 07 County U15 C Hurling Round 7 Templederry/Ballinahinch V Rosegreen7pm in ShalleeReferee: Conor Doyle 10 County U13 C Hurling Semi-FinalTemplederry Kenyons V JK Brackens12pm in Pairc na nÓg, ThurlesReferee: Ailbe O’Dwyer 17 County U13 C Hurling FinalTemplederry Kenyons V Ballingarry11am in DundrumReferee: Fergal Horgan 18 County U17 B Hurling Plate FinalTemplederry/Ballinahinch V Burgess6.30pm in ShalleeReferee: Brendan Ryan 23 County U15 C Hurling Round 7 Templederry/Ballinahinch V Rosegreen5pm in ShalleeReferee: Brendan Ryan 28 County U15 C Hurling Round 9 Templederry/Ballinahinch V Emly6.30pm in TemplederryReferee: Tom McClinchy

Read More »

August 2023

August 2023 *Fixtures may change 02 North U19 B Hurling Championship Round 3Templederry/Ballinahinch V Clonakenny-Moneygall7.00pm in MoneygallReferee: TBC 02 U9 Hurling BlitzTemplederry Kenyons7.00pm in Dr Morris Park, Thurles 03 County U15 C Hurling Round 4Templederry/Ballinahinch V Grangemockler7pm in ShaleeReferee: TBC 04 North U13 C Hurling Round 4Templederry Kenyons V Borrisokane7pm in TemplederryReferee: Ciaran O’Donovan 07 North U17 B Hurling Round 5Templederry/Ballinahinch V Newport7pm in ShalleeReferee: Mark Gennery 08 North U13 C Hurling Round 9Templederry Kenyons V Borris-Ileigh7pm in BorrisoleighReferee: Gerry Treacy 09 North U19 B Hurling Round 4Templederry/Ballinahinch V Portroe7pm in TemplederryReferee: TBC 13 County Senior Hurling Championship Round 2Templederry Kenyons V Upperchurch-Drombane3.30pm in FBD Semple Stadium, ThurlesReferee: Alan Tierney 14 North U17 B Hurling Round 6Templederry/Ballinahinch V Burgess7pm in TemplederryReferee: Gerry Treacy 15 U7 Hurling Blitz7pm in Dr Morris Park, Thurles 15 North U13 C Hurling Quarter FinalTemplederry Kenyons V Borris-Ileigh7pm in BorrisoleighReferee: Martin Griffin 16 U9 Football Blitz7pm in Dr Morris Park, Thurles 17 County U15 C Hurling Round 5Templederry/Ballinahinch V St Mary’s7.30pm in Clonmel SportsfieldReferee: TBC 18 U11 C HurlingTemplederry Kenyons V Newport7pm in NewportReferee: TBC 22 North U13 C Hurling Semi-FinalTemplederry Kenyons V Newport6.30pm in DollaReferee: TBC 22 U7 Football Blitz7pm in Dr Morris Park, Thurles 27 County Senior Hurling Championship Round 3Templederry Kenyons V Holycross-Ballycahill4pm in BorrisoleighReferee: Sean Everard

Read More »

July 2023

July 2023 *Fixtures may change 01 North u11 C HurlingTemplederry Kenyons V Portroe10.00am in TemplederryReferee: TBC 01 North Junior B Hurling Championship Round 2Templederry Kenyons V Lorrha Dorrha7.00pm in TemplederryReferee: Shane Hodgins 04 North U13 C Hurling Round 4Templederry Kenyons V Borrisokane7pm in TemplederryReferee: TBC 06 U15 B Hurling Round 1Templederry/Ballinahinch V Durlas Og7pm in Pairc na nOgReferee: TBC 10 North U17 B Hurling Round 1Templederry/Ballinahinch V Kildangan7pm in PuckaneReferee: TBC 11 North U13 C Hurling Round 5Templederry Kenyons V Nenagh7pm in TemplederryReferee: TBC 12 North U19 B Hurling Round 1Templederry/Ballinahinch V Kildangan7pm in PuckaneReferee: TBC 13 U15 C Hurling Round 2Templederry/Ballinahinch V St Patricks7pm in TemplederryReferee: TBC 14 North U11 H HurlingTemplederry Kenyons V Shannon Rovers7pm in TemplederryReferee: TBC 15 North Senior Hurling Semi-FinalTemplederry Kenyons V Nenagh Eire Og5pm in CloughjordanReferee: Tom McGlinchey 16 North Junior Hurling Championship Round 3Templederry Kenyons V Moneygall12pm in MoneygallReferee: Philip Shanahan 17 North U11 H Hurling Round 3Templederry Kenyons V Borrisokane7pm in BorrisokaneReferee: TBC 17 North U17 B Hurling Round 2Templederry/Ballinahinch V Newport7pm in NewportReferee: Mark Gennery 18 North U13 C Hurling Round 6Templederry Kenyons V Newport7pm in NewportReferee: Brendan Ryan 20 County U15 C Hurling Round 3Templederry/Ballinahinch V Moyle Rovers7pm in MonroeReferee: TBC 24 North U17 B Hurling Round 3Templederry/Ballinahinch V Burgess7pm in KilcolemanReferee: Christy McLoughlin 26 North U19 B Hurling Round 2Templederry/Ballinahinch V Burgess8pm in TemplederryReferee: TBC 26 U11 HurlingTemplederry Kenyons V Moneygall7pm in TemplederryReferee: TBC 28 North U13 C Hurling Round 7Templederry Kenyons V Ballina7pm in BallinaReferee: Tommy Ryan 29 County Senior Hurling Championship Round 1Templederry Kenyons V Loughmore Castleiney6.45pm in BorrisoleighReferee: Peter Carroll 31 North U17 B Hurling Round 4Templederry/Ballinahinch V Kildangan7pm in PuckaneReferee: Mark Houlihan

Read More »

June 2023

June 2023 *Fixtures may change 08 North u11 C FootballTemplederry Kenyons V Ballinahinch7pm in ShalleeReferee: TBC 08 Senior Hurling ChallengeTemplederry Kenyons V Erins Own8pm in Glounthaune, CorkReferee: TBC 10 Junior Hurling ChallengeTemplederry Kenyons V Sean Treacys7.30pm in Kilcommon CrossReferee: Donal Ryan 13 North U13 C Hurling Round 1Templederry Kenyons V Shannon Rovers8pm in TemplederryReferee: TBC 14 County U14 Super 7 Hurling CompetitionTemplederry Kenyons6.45pm in Dr Morris Park 16 North U11 C FootballTemplederry Kenyons V Shannon Rovers7pm in TemplederryReferee: TBC 20 North U13 C Hurling Round 2Templederry Kenyons V Ballinahinch7pm in ShalleeReferee: Paddy Kelly 22 North U11 C FootballTemplederry Kenyons V Borrisokane6.45pm in BorrisokaneReferee: TBC 23 North Junior B Hurling Championship Round 1Templederry Kenyons V Silvermines7.30pm in DollaReferee: Pat O’Mahony

Read More »